Faculty and Staff Directory

Search the Directory

Kumarran A

Theater Specialist
High School
Grades 9-12
Nur Umaira Ab Latiff

Nur Umaira Ab Latiff

HS Media Assistant
High School
Video & Publications, Grades 9-12
Diana Abd Rahman

Diana Abd Rahman

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Zainon Abdul Kadir

Zainon Abdul Kadir

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Spanish
Hetty Abdul Karim

Hetty Abdul Karim

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 1
Aida Abdul Latip

Aida Abdul Latip

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 1
Norizan Abdul Majid

Norizan Abdul Majid

Secretary - CSA
All School
Community Sports and Activities
Hafizah Abdul Nasir

Hafizah Abdul Nasir

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 1
Nisha Abdul Rahman

Nisha Abdul Rahman

Counseling Secretary
High School
Counseling, Grades 9-12
Nurul Ain Abdul Rashid

Nurul Ain Abdul Rashid

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 3
Carla Abrams

Carla Abrams

Counselor
Middle School
Counseling, Grades 6-8
Sarah Absolom-Coole

Sarah Absolom-Coole

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 1
Kristina Abu Bakar

Kristina Abu Bakar

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 4
Uswatun Abu Bakar

Uswatun Abu Bakar

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Rachel Adams

Rachel Adams

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 2
Kamilah Adbul Kadir

Kamilah Adbul Kadir

Tech Help Center Support Engineer
All School, Elementary School
Technology
Erika Adkison

Erika Adkison

Teacher
Elementary School
Art
Jason Adkison

Jason Adkison

Teacher
High School
TEC, Athletics, Grades 9-12
Ismail Ahmad

Ismail Ahmad

Custodian
All School
Facilities
Sarizan Ahmad

Sarizan Ahmad

Advancement Executive
All School
Advancement
Herney Ahmad Rodzi

Herney Ahmad Rodzi

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 4
Jullaiha Ahmad Rodzi

Jullaiha Ahmad Rodzi

Counseling Secretary
High School
College Counseling, Grades 9-12
Salina Ahmad Taib

Salina Ahmad Taib

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Pre K
Edward AL V. Munandy

Edward AL V. Munandy

Security and Safety Assistant
All School
Facilities - Security
Kyle Aldous

Kyle Aldous

Director of Communications
High School, Middle School, All School, Elementary School
Communications, AdminTeam, Grades 6-8, Grades 9-12
Sharmini Alexander

Sharmini Alexander

Counseling Secretary
Middle School
Counseling, Grades 6-8
Siti Alip

Siti Alip

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Pre K
Steven Allagan

Steven Allagan

Security and Safety Assistant
All School
Facilities - Security
Hayley Anderson

Hayley Anderson

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 5
James Anderson

James Anderson

Teacher
Elementary School
Music
Francis Ang

Francis Ang

Associate Director of Facilities
All School
Facilities
Jian Yong Ang

Jian Yong Ang

AV Support Engineer
All School
Technology
Alicia Angle

Alicia Angle

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 1
Stella Anthony

Stella Anthony

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Art
Alissa Antonowicz

Alissa Antonowicz

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Noraini Anur

Noraini Anur

Secretary to Center of Innovation Coordinator
High School
Center of Innovation, Grades 9-12
Shahrin Aripin

Shahrin Aripin

Maker And Creation Studio Technician
Middle School
Library, Grades 6-8
Brian Arleth

Brian Arleth

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Marissa Armitage

Marissa Armitage

Teacher
Elementary School
Music
Insyirah Ashari

Insyirah Ashari

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Pre K
Muhammad Azman

Muhammad Azman

Theatre Specialist
High School
Theater, Grades 9-12
Muhammad Farhan Azman

Muhammad Farhan Azman

IT Support Engineer
All School
Technology
George Bach

George Bach

Counselor
Elementary School
Counseling
Cindy Bai

Cindy Bai

Teacher
High School
Chinese, Grades 9-12
Rindi Baildon

Rindi Baildon

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 4
Brenda Baisley

Brenda Baisley

Teacher
High School
English, Grades 9-12
Lisa Ball

Lisa Ball

Counselor
High School
Counseling, Grades 9-12
Robin Balshaw-Raymaakers

Robin Balshaw-Raymaakers

Teacher
Elementary School
Pre K
Jeff Barber

Jeff Barber

Teacher
Middle School
Learning Support, Athletics, Grades 6-8
Sue Barber

Sue Barber

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 2
Stewart Barnell

Stewart Barnell

Baseball Coach
All School
Community Sports and Activities
Maria Bassiri

Maria Bassiri

Teacher
Elementary School
Learning Support
Douglass Behse

Douglass Behse

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Grades 9-12
Chris Beingessner

Chris Beingessner

Deputy Principal
Middle School
Administration, Grades 6-8
Amy Bell

Amy Bell

Teacher
Middle School
Science, Grades 6-8
Janis Lim Bell

Janis Lim Bell

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 5
Megan Beltinck

Megan Beltinck

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Isaac Benjamin

Isaac Benjamin

Security Manager
All School
Facilities - Security
Jennifer Bernardo

Jennifer Bernardo

Instructional Assistant
High School
VPA, Grades 9-12
Mary Ann Bernardo

Mary Ann Bernardo

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Learning Support
Dawn Betts

Dawn Betts

Counselor
High School
Counseling, Grades 9-12
Vasanthi Bhaskaran

Vasanthi Bhaskaran

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 2
Jayanthi Bhaskaran R

Jayanthi Bhaskaran R

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Pre K
Jared Bildfell

Jared Bildfell

Teacher
Middle School
PE / Health, Athletics, Grades 6-8
Rick Bisset

Rick Bisset

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Grades 9-12
Lauren Bokaer

Lauren Bokaer

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 1
Rogelio Bolanos

Rogelio Bolanos

Teacher
Elementary School
Spanish
Lyndall Bolton

Lyndall Bolton

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 3
Michellene Bombard

Michellene Bombard

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 4
Todd Bombard

Todd Bombard

Teacher / Speech & Language Therapist, Speech and Language Therapist
Elementary School
ELL
David Bond

David Bond

Teacher
High School
PE / Health, Grades 9-12
Jodi Bonnette

Jodi Bonnette

Teacher
Elementary School
Coach
Stephen Bonnette

Stephen Bonnette

Teacher
High School
VPA, Grades 9-12
Amanda Bourdon

Amanda Bourdon

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 1
Erin Bright

Erin Bright

Teacher
High School
Math, Grades 9-12
Simon Bright

Simon Bright

Teacher
High School
Quest, Grades 9-12
Jennifer Brinton

Jennifer Brinton

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 4
Joanne Brown

Joanne Brown

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 2
Rory Brown

Rory Brown

Teacher
Elementary School
PE / Health
Kate Brundage

Kate Brundage

Library Media Specialist
Elementary School
Library
Robert Brundage

Robert Brundage

Baseball Coach
All School
Community Sports and Activities
Athirah Bte Mohamed Salleh

Athirah Bte Mohamed Salleh

Receptionist
Middle School, All School
Substitute Staff, Grades 6-8
Kate Bucknall

Kate Bucknall

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Jessie Burant

Jessie Burant

Teacher
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Beth Burrows

Beth Burrows

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 3
Kelli Buxton

Kelli Buxton

Teacher
Elementary School
Educational Technology
Russell Buxton

Russell Buxton

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Barbara Callaghan

Barbara Callaghan

Teacher
Middle School
Learning Support, Grades 6-8
Alison Cannon

Alison Cannon

Speech Pathologist
Elementary School
Speech
Jill Carpenter

Jill Carpenter

Teacher
Elementary School
Math

Sharon Carroll

Teacher
Middle School
Learning Support, Grades 6-8
Susan Carter

Susan Carter

Teacher
Middle School
PE / Health, Athletics, Grades 6-8
Cathy Casey

Cathy Casey

Nurse
Middle School
Nurse, Grades 6-8
Treena Casey

Treena Casey

Executive Director of Professional Learning
All School
Office of Learning, AdminTeam
Erin Caskey

Erin Caskey

Teacher
Elementary School
Art
Carlos Castano

Carlos Castano

Teacher
Elementary School
Spanish
Daisy Castano

Daisy Castano

Teacher
Middle School
Spanish, Grades 6-8
Isagani Celzo

Isagani Celzo

Teacher
Middle School
Math, Grades 6-8
Kavitha Chakravarti

Kavitha Chakravarti

Advancement Executive
All School
Advancement
Christine Chan

Christine Chan

Staff Nurse
Elementary School
Nurse
Jabie Chan

Jabie Chan

Assistant Theater Engineer
High School
Theater, Grades 9-12
Ziqi Chan-Zielinski

Ziqi Chan-Zielinski

Secretary
Elementary School
Administration
Melissa Charn

Melissa Charn

Counseling Secretary
Elementary School
Counseling
Dan Chassagne

Dan Chassagne

Teacher
Middle School, Elementary School
Science, Grades 6-8
Shawn Chassagne

Shawn Chassagne

Teacher
Middle School, Elementary School
Social Studies, Grades 6-8
Ella Chen

Ella Chen

Teacher
Middle School, Elementary School
Chinese, Grades 6-8
Vikki Chen

Vikki Chen

Teacher
High School
Chinese, Grades 9-12
Julie Cheng

Julie Cheng

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 1
Jason Ching

Jason Ching

Driver/ Dispatch Clerk
All School
Facilities
Laura Chirnside Schuster

Laura Chirnside Schuster

Teacher
Elementary School
Perceptual Motor
Myo Chit

Myo Chit

Systems Engineer
All School
Technology
Wendy Choo

Wendy Choo

Finance Assistant
All School
Finance & Business Operations
Lea Christiansen

Lea Christiansen

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 4
Ying Chu

Ying Chu

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Suzanna Chuang

Suzanna Chuang

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Melissa Anne Clark

Melissa Anne Clark

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 1
Michael Clark

Michael Clark

Teacher
High School
English, Grades 9-12
Peter Clark

Peter Clark

Teacher
Middle School
PE / Health, Grades 6-8
Rebecca Clark

Rebecca Clark

Teacher
Middle School
Learning Support, Grades 6-8
Gretchen Clow

Gretchen Clow

Teacher
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Pip Colley

Pip Colley

Sports Coordinator
All School
Community Sports and Activities
Vicky Colorado

Vicky Colorado

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Grades 9-12
Jason Cone

Jason Cone

Executive Director of IT
All School
Office of Learning, AdminTeam
Russell Cooke

Russell Cooke

Executive Director of Human Resources
All School
Human Resources, AdminTeam
Bryan Coole

Bryan Coole

EASA Coordinator
Elementary School
EAA
Ian Coppell

Ian Coppell

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Grades 9-12

Ashley Cottier

Student Teacher
Elementary School
Saylar Craig

Saylar Craig

Teacher
High School
Math, Grades 9-12
Tracy Craig

Tracy Craig

Teacher
Middle School
Band, Grades 6-8
Fred Crawford

Fred Crawford

Teacher
High School
Science, Grades 9-12
Martha Crawford

Martha Crawford

Teacher
High School
Science, Grades 9-12
Kim Criens

Kim Criens

Director of Athletics & Activities
High School
Athletics, Grades 9-12
Lynsey Crowe

Lynsey Crowe

Teacher
Elementary School
Pre K
Joshua Curnett

Joshua Curnett

Teacher
High School
English, Grades 9-12
Leigh Curnett

Leigh Curnett

Teacher, Grade 5 Coordinator
Elementary School
Grade 5
Alison Cuthbert

Alison Cuthbert

Library Media Specialist
Elementary School
Library
Peter Cuthbert

Peter Cuthbert

Teacher
Middle School
PE / Health, Grades 6-8
Gordon Cyr

Gordon Cyr

Teacher
Middle School
Social Studies, Athletics, Grades 6-8
Annika Dahlgren

Annika Dahlgren

Teacher
Elementary School
PE / Health
Mark Davidson

Mark Davidson

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 4
Eugenio De Ramos

Eugenio De Ramos

M & E Specialist
All School
Facilities
Cherie De Zwart

Cherie De Zwart

Teacher
High School
Math, Grades 9-12
Maiki Del Rosario

Maiki Del Rosario

Teacher Intern
Elementary School
Learning Support
Adrienne Demichele

Adrienne Demichele

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 2
Paul Demichele

Paul Demichele

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 5
Amy Denver

Amy Denver

Teacher, Grade 3 Coordinator
Elementary School
Grade 3
Craig Derksen

Craig Derksen

Teacher
Middle School
Social Studies, Grades 6-8
Pamela Derksen

Pamela Derksen

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 1
Jeffery Devens

Jeffery Devens

Psychologist
High School, Elementary School
Counseling, Grades 9-12
Nanette Devens

Nanette Devens

Teacher
High School
VPA, Grades 9-12
Nancy Devine

Nancy Devine

Teacher
Elementary School
Pre K

James Diebley

Teacher
Middle School
Educational Technology, Grades 6-8
Kevin Donaghey

Kevin Donaghey

Teacher
Elementary School
Perceptual Motor
Louise Donaghey

Louise Donaghey

Teacher
Elementary School
Coach
Cassadra Dorsett

Cassadra Dorsett

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Grades 9-12
Felice Dougherty

Felice Dougherty

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 2
Neil Dougherty

Neil Dougherty

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 3
Anne Duncan

Anne Duncan

Associate Director of Development
All School
Advancement
Alice Early

Alice Early

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 4
Steve Early

Steve Early

Teacher
High School
Science, Grades 9-12
Matthew Elms

Matthew Elms

Teacher
Middle School
Social Studies, Grades 6-8
Christopher Emerson

Christopher Emerson

Teacher
Middle School
Science, Grades 6-8
Laurence Ervedoza Patrick

Laurence Ervedoza Patrick

Teacher
High School
French, Grades 9-12
Laura Jo Evans

Laura Jo Evans

Teacher
Elementary School
Pre S
Zachary Evans

Zachary Evans

Teacher
High School
Science, Athletics, Grades 9-12
Cris Ewell

Cris Ewell

Teacher
Elementary School
Spanish
Bart Fabianowicz

Bart Fabianowicz

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 4
Darin Fahrney

Darin Fahrney

Principal
High School
Administration, AdminTeam, Grades 9-12
Lily Fan

Lily Fan

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Sarah Farris

Sarah Farris

Counselor
Elementary School
Counseling
Karen Feist-Coppell

Karen Feist-Coppell

Teacher
Middle School
Learning Support, Grades 6-8
Amy Ferguson

Amy Ferguson

Teacher
Middle School, Elementary School
Homeliving, Grades 6-8
Mike Ferguson

Mike Ferguson

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 1
Toby Fernie

Toby Fernie

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 5
Keith Ferrell

Keith Ferrell

Teacher
Elementary School
Educational Technology
Carmine Filice

Carmine Filice

Counselor
Elementary School
Counseling
Monica Finley

Monica Finley

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Todd Finley

Todd Finley

Teacher
Elementary School
Learning Support
Fitri Fitri

Fitri Fitri

IT Administrative Assistant
All School
Technology
Joanna Fitts

Joanna Fitts

Teacher
High School
Science, Grades 9-12
Matthew Fitts

Matthew Fitts

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Grades 9-12

Celeste Floro

Instructional Assistant
All School, Elementary School
Jacki Fong

Jacki Fong

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 2
Tina Forbush

Tina Forbush

Counselor
High School
College Counseling, Grades 9-12
Leanne Fulcher

Leanne Fulcher

Teacher
Middle School, Elementary School
Drama, Grades 6-8
Ana Gach

Ana Gach

Teacher
Middle School
Educational Technology, Grades 6-8
Dan Gach

Dan Gach

Teacher
Elementary School
Math
Bridget Gambell

Bridget Gambell

Teacher
Elementary School
Learning Support
Delaena Ganske

Delaena Ganske

Teacher
Elementary School
Music
Kris Ganske

Kris Ganske

Teacher
High School
Math, Grades 9-12
Dana Gao

Dana Gao

Teacher
Middle School
Chinese, Grades 6-8
Donni Garcia

Donni Garcia

IT Support Engineer
All School
Technology
Gynelle Gaskell

Gynelle Gaskell

Teacher
Elementary School
Coach
John Gaskell

John Gaskell

Teacher
High School
Science, Grades 9-12
James Gay

James Gay

Technology Coordinator
Elementary School
Educational Technology
Prescott Gaylord

Prescott Gaylord

Sustainability Planner
All School
Facilities
Sandrine Gerber

Sandrine Gerber

Professional Learning Coordinator
All School
Office of Learning
Cindy Gilbert

Cindy Gilbert

Psychologist
Middle School
Counseling, Grades 6-8
Corey Gilliam

Corey Gilliam

Schoolwide Theater Coordinator
High School
Theater, Grades 9-12
Katie Goggins

Katie Goggins

Teacher
Elementary School
Pre K
Patrick Goh

Patrick Goh

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Sheena Goh

Sheena Goh

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Chinese
Shelley Goh

Shelley Goh

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Kristi Goldhammer

Kristi Goldhammer

Teacher, Grade 1 Coordinator
Elementary School
Grade 1
Jeremiah Gonzales

Jeremiah Gonzales

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Perceptual Motor
James Goode

James Goode

Teacher
Middle School, Elementary School
PE / Health, Grades 6-8
Julie Goode

Julie Goode

Teacher
High School
TEC, Grades 9-12
Aaron Gray

Aaron Gray

Aquatics Coordinator
All School
Community Sports and Activities
Gary Gray

Gary Gray

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 3
Rachel Gray

Rachel Gray

Teacher
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Tony Greaney

Tony Greaney

Teacher
Middle School
PE / Health, Grades 6-8
Erica Greco

Erica Greco

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 1
Becky Green

Becky Green

Teacher
High School
Learning Support, Grades 9-12
Julie Green

Julie Green

Teacher
High School
Math, Grades 9-12
Patrick Green

Patrick Green

Technology Coordinator
High School
Educational Technology, Grades 9-12
Frans Grimbergen

Frans Grimbergen

Teacher
High School
PE / Health, Grades 9-12
Natalie Grimbergen

Natalie Grimbergen

Teacher
Middle School
Science, Grades 6-8
Robin Guettler

Robin Guettler

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 5
Gerry Guok

Gerry Guok

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 2
Joycelyn Guok

Joycelyn Guok

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 2
Simon Gustafson

Simon Gustafson

Teacher
Elementary School
Music
Pauli Haakenson

Pauli Haakenson

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Haziq Hairoman

Haziq Hairoman

Communications and Media Specialist
All School
Communications
Betsy Hall

Betsy Hall

Strategic Plan Leader on Special Assignment
Middle School
Coach, Grades 6-8
Azhar Hamzah

Azhar Hamzah

Security and Safety Assistant
All School
Facilities - Security
Hartini Hanafi

Hartini Hanafi

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Learning Support
Noorhana Hanafi

Noorhana Hanafi

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 4
Nurul'Ain Hanafi

Nurul'Ain Hanafi

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 4
Jon Hansen

Jon Hansen

Chief of Staff
All School
Superintendent, AdminTeam

Didi Hari Krishnan

Secretary to Deputy Principal
Middle School
Grades 6-8
Jess Harrison

Jess Harrison

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 5
Karen Harrison

Karen Harrison

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 2
Jennifer Harter

Jennifer Harter

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 4
Barbara Harvey

Barbara Harvey

Teacher
High School, Elementary School
VPA, Grades 9-12

James Harvey

Instructional Assistant
All School, Elementary School
Kirsten Harvey

Kirsten Harvey

Teacher
Elementary School
Art
Hasniati Hasim

Hasniati Hasim

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 2
Gabe Haydu

Gabe Haydu

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 2
Suzanne Heathorn

Suzanne Heathorn

Teacher
Elementary School
Art
Robert Helmer

Robert Helmer

Library Media Specialist
High School
Center of Innovation, Grades 9-12
Felipe Herranz-Sanchez

Felipe Herranz-Sanchez

Teacher
Middle School
Spanish, Grades 6-8
Leah Hevey

Leah Hevey

Teacher
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Charlotte Hewson

Charlotte Hewson

Admissions Specialist, Kindergarten - Grade 2
All School
Admissions
Sandra Hill

Sandra Hill

Teacher
Middle School
Science, Grades 6-8
Anna Ho

Anna Ho

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 2
Lisa Hogan

Lisa Hogan

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 2
Richard Hogan

Richard Hogan

Contract Services Manager
All School
Contract Services
Jemma Hooykaas

Jemma Hooykaas

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 3
Jennifer Hopkins

Jennifer Hopkins

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 4
Patrick Hopkins

Patrick Hopkins

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Grades 9-12
David Hoss

David Hoss

Principal
Elementary School
Administration, AdminTeam
Rheah Hou

Rheah Hou

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Cody Howitt

Cody Howitt

Teacher
Middle School
Math, Grades 6-8
Hilda Huang

Hilda Huang

Teacher
High School
Chinese, Grades 9-12
Sarah Huang

Sarah Huang

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Matt Hughes

Matt Hughes

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Grades 9-12
Sage Hughes

Sage Hughes

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 3

Allison Hunt

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 2
Keith Hynes

Keith Hynes

Teacher
High School
PE / Health, Athletics, Grades 9-12
Marichu Ibarrola

Marichu Ibarrola

HS Science Lab Technician
High School
Science, Grades 9-12
Maznee Ibrahim

Maznee Ibrahim

Receptionist
High School
Administration, Grades 9-12
Noor Ibrahim

Noor Ibrahim

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 4
Samantha Ierullo

Samantha Ierullo

Teacher
Elementary School
Pre K
Romina Ilao

Romina Ilao

IT Support Engineer
All School
Technology

Adrian Illingworth

Swim Coach
All School
Community Sports and Activities
Salmah Ismail

Salmah Ismail

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
GATE - Enrichment
Zaharah Ismail

Zaharah Ismail

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Zeenath Ismail

Zeenath Ismail

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Tomo Isobe

Tomo Isobe

Athletic Trainer
High School
Athletics, Grades 9-12
Sarah Jacob

Sarah Jacob

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 2
Mohamad Hattar Jaffa

Mohamad Hattar Jaffa

Science Lab Technician
Middle School
Science, Grades 6-8
Afshah Jailani

Afshah Jailani

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Science
Nattasha Jamaluddin

Nattasha Jamaluddin

Secretary
High School
Athletics, Grades 9-12
Junainah Jamari

Junainah Jamari

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Art

John James

Teacher
All School
Tzung-Mei Jang

Tzung-Mei Jang

Speech Pathologist
Elementary School
Speech
Misliana Jasman

Misliana Jasman

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 4
Dinoh Jeman

Dinoh Jeman

Head Custodian
All School
Facilities
Jenny Jenny

Jenny Jenny

Financial Analyst
All School
Finance & Business Operations
Stacy Jensen

Stacy Jensen

Teacher
High School
English, Grades 9-12
Evelyn Jermina

Evelyn Jermina

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 4
Sakshi Jindal

Sakshi Jindal

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 5
Salina Johan

Salina Johan

Receptionist
Elementary School
Administration
Jamila Juib

Jamila Juib

Instructional Assistant
Middle School
Aide, Grades 6-8
Paloma Julian Munoz

Paloma Julian Munoz

Teacher
High School
Spanish, Grades 9-12
Norazilah Jumahat

Norazilah Jumahat

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 1
Halijah Jusoh

Halijah Jusoh

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 1
Aaini Kadir

Aaini Kadir

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 5
Taha Kamsani

Taha Kamsani

Head Custodian
All School
Facilities
Jaitoon Kamsar

Jaitoon Kamsar

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 2
Huda Karim

Huda Karim

Communications Tech Specialist
All School
Communications
Zolkepli Karim

Zolkepli Karim

Custodian
All School
Facilities
Khamsiaton Karmame

Khamsiaton Karmame

Instructional Assistant
Middle School
Aide, Grades 6-8
Shabari Karumbaya

Shabari Karumbaya

Teacher
Elementary School
Learning Support
Zurina Kasian

Zurina Kasian

OOL Assistant
All School
Office of Learning
Devin Kay

Devin Kay

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Grades 9-12
Jennifer Kelly

Jennifer Kelly

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 1
Analu Kewelar

Analu Kewelar

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 1
Mike Kewelar

Mike Kewelar

Associate Director of IT
All School
Technology
Ann Tan Khong

Ann Tan Khong

Executive Assistant
All School
Superintendent
Jee Young Kim

Jee Young Kim

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 5
Alexis Kimball

Alexis Kimball

Teacher Intern
Elementary School
Pre K
Chip Kimball

Chip Kimball

Superintendent
All School
Superintendent, AdminTeam
John Kimzey

John Kimzey

Teacher
Elementary School
Science
Kent Knipmeyer

Kent Knipmeyer

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Athletics, Grades 9-12
Paul Koebnick

Paul Koebnick

Assistant Theater Manager
High School
Theater, Grades 9-12
Erin Koehler Smith

Erin Koehler Smith

Teacher, Grade 4 Coordinator
Elementary School
Grade 4
Jeffrey Koltutsky

Jeffrey Koltutsky

Teacher
Middle School
Art, Grades 6-8
Jennifer Koltutsky

Jennifer Koltutsky

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Karli Koning

Karli Koning

Teacher
Elementary School
Learning Support
Rozila Kosnan

Rozila Kosnan

Admin Assistant
High School
Administration, Grades 9-12
Ylva Kovacs

Ylva Kovacs

Admissions Specialist, Preschool - PreKindergarten, Grade 9 - 12
All School
Admissions
Kristopher Kowaliuk

Kristopher Kowaliuk

Teacher
High School
Science, Grades 9-12
Rachael Kumar

Rachael Kumar

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 1
Jay Kumpel

Jay Kumpel

Teacher
High School
Science, Grades 9-12
Kristen Kurowski

Kristen Kurowski

Counselor
High School
College Counseling, Grades 9-12

Nick Kwan

High School
TEC, Grades 9-12
Ashley Lambert

Ashley Lambert

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 2
John Larson

John Larson

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 2
Matthew Laurence

Matthew Laurence

Teacher
High School
VPA, Grades 9-12
Jasper Lawrence

Jasper Lawrence

Teacher
Elementary School
PE / Health
Sally Lean

Sally Lean

Director of World Languages
All School
Office of Learning, AdminTeam
Owen LeBourdais

Owen LeBourdais

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 5
Candy Lee

Candy Lee

IT Support Engineer
All School
Technology
Ellie Lee

Ellie Lee

Teacher
High School
Math, Grades 9-12
Judith Lee

Judith Lee

Secretary
Elementary School
Administration
Karina Lee

Karina Lee

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Spanish
Linda Lee

Linda Lee

Senior Systems Analyst
All School
Technology
Rebecca Lee

Rebecca Lee

Executive Assistant
All School
Finance & Business Operations
Yong Yam Lee

Yong Yam Lee

Application Manager
All School
Technology
John Leiner

John Leiner

Director of Admissions
All School
Admissions
Emily Leipold

Emily Leipold

Teacher
High School
Math, Grades 9-12
Mark Lewis

Mark Lewis

Teacher
Elementary School
Kindergarten

Cindy Li

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Emilia Li

Emilia Li

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Chinese

Linda Li

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Wendy Liddell

Wendy Liddell

Coordinator, Math Enrichment
Elementary School
Science
Janice Lim

Janice Lim

Print And Supply Coordinator
All School
Finance & Business Operations - Boo
Jenna Lim

Jenna Lim

HR Manager
All School
Human Resources
Kelly Lim

Kelly Lim

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Chinese
Tien Ling Lim

Tien Ling Lim

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Pre K
Wendy Lim

Wendy Lim

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Pre S
Tara Linney

Tara Linney

Teacher
Elementary School
Educational Technology
Dongmei Liu

Dongmei Liu

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Joyce Liu

Joyce Liu

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Xinxin Liu

Xinxin Liu

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
George Livingstone

George Livingstone

Teacher
Middle School
Learning Support, Grades 6-8
Leah Llamzon

Leah Llamzon

Speech Pathologist
Elementary School
Speech
Jay Londgren

Jay Londgren

Teacher
High School
VPA, Grades 9-12
Jess Loo

Jess Loo

Library Assistant
High School
Center of Innovation, Grades 9-12
Cynthia Low

Cynthia Low

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 2
Yan Lu

Yan Lu

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 4
Stephen Ly

Stephen Ly

Deputy Principal
High School
Administration, AdminTeam, Grades 9-12
Emma Ma

Emma Ma

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Douglas Mabie

Douglas Mabie

Teacher
High School
English, Grades 9-12
Travis Macdonell

Travis Macdonell

Instructional Assistant
Middle School
Aide, Grades 6-8
Scott Mackinnon

Scott Mackinnon

Teacher
High School
PE / Health, Grades 9-12
Kimberly Maclean

Kimberly Maclean

Speech Language Pathologist
Middle School
Speech, Grades 6-8
Crystal Madsen

Crystal Madsen

Teacher
Middle School
PE / Health, Grades 6-8
Molly Maguire-Stefano

Molly Maguire-Stefano

Teacher
Middle School
Social Studies, Grades 6-8
Rositah Mahdon

Rositah Mahdon

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 1
Jennifer Maher

Jennifer Maher

Teacher
High School
English, Grades 9-12
Emilah Mahmud

Emilah Mahmud

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Saira Maidin

Saira Maidin

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 2
Zana Mamat

Zana Mamat

Secretary
Middle School
Administration, Grades 6-8
Katy Mankin

Katy Mankin

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Salmah Mansor

Salmah Mansor

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 3
Oscar Marcelino

Oscar Marcelino

Baseball Coach
All School
Community Sports and Activities
Rodica Marinescu-Harvey

Rodica Marinescu-Harvey

Teacher
Elementary School
Spanish
Michelle Marsh

Michelle Marsh

Teacher
High School
English, Grades 9-12
Carrie Martin

Carrie Martin

Teacher
Elementary School
Learning Support
Jason Martin

Jason Martin

Teacher
Middle School
Science, Grades 6-8
Franeline Martinez

Franeline Martinez

Tech Help Center Coordinator
All School
Technology
Marco Martinez

Marco Martinez

Elementary Counselor
Elementary School
Counseling

Nori Masaki

Counseling Secretary
High School
Grades 9-12
Peggy Mason

Peggy Mason

Teacher
Elementary School
Pre K

Seena Mary Mathew

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Sue Matrawee

Sue Matrawee

Admin Clerk/ Receptionist
All School
Admissions
Maya Mc Coy

Maya Mc Coy

Teacher
Middle School
Learning Support, Grades 6-8
Katherine Mc Mullen

Katherine Mc Mullen

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Lan Ying Mc Queen

Lan Ying Mc Queen

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese

Sean Mcauley

Counselor
High School
College Counseling, Grades 9-12
Terri McComb

Terri McComb

Teacher
Middle School
Math, Grades 6-8
Karen McDowell

Karen McDowell

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Kelly Mcfadzen

Kelly Mcfadzen

Teacher
Elementary School
Art
Joanna McIlroy

Joanna McIlroy

Deputy Principal
Elementary School
Administration, AdminTeam
Pamela Mckinnon

Pamela Mckinnon

Ms Rla
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
James McMullen

James McMullen

Maker And Creation Studio Technician
Middle School
Library, Grades 6-8
Steve Meade

Steve Meade

Executive Director of Curriculum and Assessment
All School
Office of Learning, AdminTeam
Matthew Medina

Matthew Medina

Teacher
Middle School
Math, Grades 6-8
Lauren Mehrbach

Lauren Mehrbach

Principal, Grade 7 Principal
Middle School
Administration, AdminTeam, Grades 6-8

Jose Mejia Huaman

Teacher
High School
Spanish, Grades 9-12
Arleen Mendez

Arleen Mendez

Tech Help Center Coordinator
All School
Technology
Catherine Mendez

Catherine Mendez

Admissions Assistant
All School
Admissions
John Mendez

John Mendez

Systems Engineer
All School
Technology
Noraini Merabzul

Noraini Merabzul

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 5
Joanna Meshach

Joanna Meshach

Instructional Assistant
Middle School
Aide, Grades 6-8
Barton Millar

Barton Millar

Teacher
High School
TEC, Grades 9-12
Ain Minhat

Ain Minhat

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 3
Rich Modica

Rich Modica

Counselor
High School
Counseling, Grades 9-12
Nur Fariza Mohamed Hamim

Nur Fariza Mohamed Hamim

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 5
Noor Mohamed Ibrahim

Noor Mohamed Ibrahim

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 3
Zulkifri Mohamed Monsor

Zulkifri Mohamed Monsor

Instructional Assistant
High School
VPA, Grades 9-12
Anim Mohamed Nasir

Anim Mohamed Nasir

Card System Assistant
All School
Facilities - SAS Card
Shyairah Mohamed Salleh

Shyairah Mohamed Salleh

Counseling Secretary
Middle School
Counseling, Grades 6-8
Kathijah Mohammad

Kathijah Mohammad

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 3
Dewi Mohammad Palal

Dewi Mohammad Palal

HS Deputy Principal Secretary
High School
Administration, Grades 9-12
Zuraidah Mohd Amir

Zuraidah Mohd Amir

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Pre K
Rosni Mohd Dom

Rosni Mohd Dom

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 5
Izzuddin Mohd Sharif

Izzuddin Mohd Sharif

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
PE / Health
Afizah Mohd Yasin

Afizah Mohd Yasin

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Pre K
Noor Mohd Yasin

Noor Mohd Yasin

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 5
Laura Mohl

Laura Mohl

Teacher
High School
Learning Support, Grades 9-12
Philippe Moineau

Philippe Moineau

Teacher
High School
Spanish, Grades 9-12
Mimi Molchan

Mimi Molchan

Director of Athletics & Activities
High School
Athletics, Grades 9-12
Trina Moll

Trina Moll

Application Analyst
All School
Technology

Charlene Monaghan

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Reah Mondares

Reah Mondares

Systems Engineer
All School
Technology
Sarah Morris

Sarah Morris

Chief Advancement Officer
All School
Advancement, AdminTeam
Nabilah Muhammad Jufrie

Nabilah Muhammad Jufrie

Gymnastics Coach
All School
Community Sports and Activities
Kristoffer Munden

Kristoffer Munden

Teacher
Middle School
Math, Grades 6-8
Lance Murgatroyd

Lance Murgatroyd

Teacher
High School
Math, Grades 9-12
Rhian Murgatroyd

Rhian Murgatroyd

Teacher
High School
Math, Grades 9-12
Lauren Murphy

Lauren Murphy

Teacher
High School
Learning Support, Grades 9-12

Jennalee Murray

Counselor
Elementary School
Counseling
Kamala N

Kamala N

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 1
Indraani Nagaretnam

Indraani Nagaretnam

Instructional Assistant
Middle School
Aide, Grades 6-8
Tracy Nagesh

Tracy Nagesh

Teacher
High School
PE / Health, Grades 9-12
Sarala Nair

Sarala Nair

Library Assistant
High School
Center of Innovation, Grades 9-12
Vijay Nammalvar

Vijay Nammalvar

Application Engineer
All School
Technology

April Napierski

Staff Nurse
All School, Elementary School
Nurse
Kelly Nash

Kelly Nash

Teacher
High School
English, Grades 9-12
Doug Neihart

Doug Neihart

Deputy Principal
High School
Administration, AdminTeam, Grades 9-12
Lynette Neo

Lynette Neo

Finance Manager
All School
Finance & Business Operations
Jaime Nepomuceno

Jaime Nepomuceno

Maintenance Engineer
All School
Facilities
Sue Nesbitt

Sue Nesbitt

Counselor
High School
Counseling, Grades 9-12
Susie Ng

Susie Ng

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Kindergarten
William Ng

William Ng

Card System Specialist/Manager
All School
Facilities - SAS Card
Rohana Nong Mansor

Rohana Nong Mansor

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Art
Todd Norton

Todd Norton

Teacher
Middle School
Educational Technology, Grades 6-8
Craig Olsen

Craig Olsen

Teacher
High School
Science, Grades 9-12
Hannah Olsen

Hannah Olsen

Teacher
Elementary School
Pre K
Joanne Olsen

Joanne Olsen

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Amos Ong

Amos Ong

Communications and Media Specialist
All School
Communications
Jackie Osborn

Jackie Osborn

Teacher
High School
English, Athletics, Grades 9-12
Scott Oskins

Scott Oskins

Teacher
Middle School
Social Studies, Grades 6-8
David Oswald

David Oswald

Teacher
Middle School
Science, Grades 6-8
Yoga P Sivapragasam

Yoga P Sivapragasam

Admissions Data Specialist
All School
Advancement
Jeff Pabotoy

Jeff Pabotoy

Teacher
High School
VPA, Grades 9-12
Ian Page

Ian Page

Teacher
High School
Science, Grades 9-12

David Pallas Gibanel

Teacher
Middle School
Spanish, Grades 6-8
Mary Pascual

Mary Pascual

Project Coordinator
All School
Facilities
Sudesh Pathmarajah

Sudesh Pathmarajah

Teacher
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Robin Pearson

Robin Pearson

Counselor
Elementary School
Counseling
Sofia Pelletier

Sofia Pelletier

Teacher
Middle School
Strings, Grades 6-8
Leanne Pepple

Leanne Pepple

Teacher
Elementary School
Music
Christopher Peterson

Christopher Peterson

Teacher
Middle School
Social Studies, Grades 6-8
Kent Peterson

Kent Peterson

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 4
Steve Petraglia

Steve Petraglia

Counselor
High School
Counseling, Grades 9-12
Michael Petrosino

Michael Petrosino

Teacher
High School
Learning Support, Grades 9-12
Marianna Peverini

Marianna Peverini

Secretary to Director of Admissions
All School
Admissions
Rose Phan

Rose Phan

Teacher
Middle School
Chinese, Grades 6-8
Margaret Phang

Margaret Phang

Secretary
High School
Administration, Grades 9-12
Amelia Phua

Amelia Phua

Finance Supervisory Accountant
All School
Finance & Business Operations
Xin Yu Phua

Xin Yu Phua

HR Executive
All School
Human Resources
Kevin Piers

Kevin Piers

Teacher
High School
Science, Grades 9-12
Sarah Pisacano

Sarah Pisacano

Psychologist
Elementary School
Counseling
Darlene Poluan

Darlene Poluan

Teacher
High School
Quest, Grades 9-12
Ursula Pong

Ursula Pong

Teacher
High School
PE / Health, Grades 9-12
Christina Popowski

Christina Popowski

Teacher
High School
French, Grades 9-12
Premala Premala

Premala Premala

Library Assistant
Middle School
Library, Grades 6-8
Adrian Price

Adrian Price

Teacher
High School
Science, Grades 9-12
Sherri Priestman

Sherri Priestman

Teacher
High School
English, Grades 9-12
Barbara Procida

Barbara Procida

Teacher, Grade 2 Coordinator
Elementary School
Grade 2
Rachel Proffitt

Rachel Proffitt

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Grades 9-12
Shanti R

Shanti R

Instructional Assistant
Middle School
Aide, Grades 6-8
Omar Rachid Zaim

Omar Rachid Zaim

Teacher
Middle School, Elementary School
French, Grades 6-8
Shalenna Radzali

Shalenna Radzali

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Sarah Rafie

Sarah Rafie

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 5
Muhammad Faizal Rahmat

Muhammad Faizal Rahmat

AV Support Engineer
All School
Technology
Siti Rahmat

Siti Rahmat

Library Assistant
High School
Center of Innovation, Grades 9-12
Narin Ramani

Narin Ramani

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Shruthi Ramesh

Shruthi Ramesh

HR Assistant Manager
All School
Human Resources
Haliza Ramli

Haliza Ramli

Library Assistant
Elementary School
Library
Kiran Randhawa

Kiran Randhawa

Teacher
Elementary School
Pre K
Cathryn Ray

Cathryn Ray

Associate Director of Finance
All School
Finance & Business Operations
Chris Raymaakers

Chris Raymaakers

Deputy Principal
Middle School
Administration, AdminTeam, Grades 6-8
Jenny Redlin

Jenny Redlin

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 4
Caitlyn Reighley

Caitlyn Reighley

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 5
Greg Reynen

Greg Reynen

Teacher
Elementary School
Spanish
Stan Richards

Stan Richards

Technology Coordinator
Middle School
Educational Technology, Grades 6-8
Stephanie Richards

Stephanie Richards

Teacher
High School
Learning Support, Grades 9-12
Bridget Rigg-Anderson

Bridget Rigg-Anderson

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 3
Lisa Riley

Lisa Riley

Teacher
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Scott Riley

Scott Riley

Teacher
Middle School
Coach, Grades 6-8
Jeremy Ritzer

Jeremy Ritzer

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Grades 9-12
Kathy Ritzer

Kathy Ritzer

Teacher
Middle School
Spanish, Grades 6-8
Ben Robertaccio

Ben Robertaccio

Counselor
Middle School
Counseling, Grades 6-8
Geoffrey Rodocker

Geoffrey Rodocker

Director of Athletics & Activities
All School
Community Sports and Activities
Heather Rodocker

Heather Rodocker

Teacher
Middle School
Dance, Grades 6-8
Matt Rogers

Matt Rogers

Chief Operating Officer
All School
Administration, Finance & Business Operations
Robyn Rogers

Robyn Rogers

Speech Pathologist, Speech Pathologist
Elementary School
Learning Support
Vicki Rogers

Vicki Rogers

Teacher
Middle School
Social Studies, Grades 6-8
Siti Rohman

Siti Rohman

Admissions Assistant
All School
Admissions
Mari Ropicky

Mari Ropicky

Teacher
Elementary School
Learning Support
Lisette Roy-Filice

Lisette Roy-Filice

Teacher
Middle School
Learning Support, Grades 6-8
Jean Rueckert

Jean Rueckert

Teacher
High School
Spanish, Grades 9-12
Anne-Marie Russell

Anne-Marie Russell

Teacher
High School
English, Grades 9-12
Heidi Ryan

Heidi Ryan

Teacher
Middle School
PE / Health, Athletics, Grades 6-8
Jim Ryan

Jim Ryan

Teacher
Middle School
Science, Grades 6-8
Kali S

Kali S

Services Manager
All School
Facilities
Jalilah Saian

Jalilah Saian

Instructional Assistant
Middle School
Aide, Grades 6-8
Sheila Said

Sheila Said

Finance Assistant
All School
Finance & Business Operations
Maslindah Sain

Maslindah Sain

Instructional Assistant
Middle School
Aide, Grades 6-8
Maslitah Sain

Maslitah Sain

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 5
Sachiko Sakai

Sachiko Sakai

Teacher
High School
Chinese, Grades 9-12
Badaria Salleh

Badaria Salleh

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Pre S
Anizah Samadi

Anizah Samadi

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 4
Rohaiyah Samijan

Rohaiyah Samijan

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 1
Hanisha Samsudeen

Hanisha Samsudeen

Card Systems Assistant
All School
Facilities - SAS Card
Monica San Jose

Monica San Jose

Teacher
Middle School
Math, Grades 6-8
June Sanchez

June Sanchez

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 5
Lani Sancio

Lani Sancio

Instructional Technology Secretary
All School
Technology
Azlinda Sani

Azlinda Sani

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Art
Jeremy Santiago

Jeremy Santiago

Finance Assistant
All School
Finance & Business Operations
Mitchel Santiago

Mitchel Santiago

IT Support Engineer
All School
Technology
Alvin Santos

Alvin Santos

Baseball Coach
All School
Community Sports and Activities
Irene Say

Irene Say

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Learning Support
William Scarborough

William Scarborough

Chief Financial Officer
All School
Finance & Business Operations, AdminTeam
Thomas Schulz

Thomas Schulz

Theatre
High School
VPA, Grades 9-12
Ken Schunk

Ken Schunk

Deputy Principal
Elementary School
Administration, AdminTeam
David Schuster

David Schuster

Pe
Elementary School
PE / Health
Donna Schuster

Donna Schuster

Esol (gr. K-2)
Elementary School
ELL
Susan Sedro

Susan Sedro

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 5
Asni Selamat

Asni Selamat

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 3
Anthony Selley

Anthony Selley

Teacher
Middle School
Educational Technology, Grades 6-8
Sonia Seneviratne

Sonia Seneviratne

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 5
Amelia Seow

Amelia Seow

HR Manager
All School
Human Resources
Farouk Maricar Sevathamaricar

Farouk Maricar Sevathamaricar

Admissions Manager
All School
Admissions
Shack Shackelford

Shack Shackelford

Teacher
High School
Video & Publications, Grades 9-12
Kinjal Shah

Kinjal Shah

Communications Specialist
All School
Communications
Aruna Sharda

Aruna Sharda

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 3
Cayla Shaw

Cayla Shaw

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 3
Susan Shaw

Susan Shaw

Deputy Principal
Elementary School
Administration, AdminTeam
Rosa Shin

Rosa Shin

Library Media Specialist
Elementary School
Library
Charles Shriner

Charles Shriner

Teacher
High School
PE / Health, Grades 9-12
Randi Shuster

Randi Shuster

Teacher
Elementary School
Pre S
Netty Sidek

Netty Sidek

Library Assistant
Elementary School
Library
Miriam Sim

Miriam Sim

Principal's Secretary
Middle School
Administration, Grades 6-8
Peck Hoon Sim

Peck Hoon Sim

Library Assistant
Elementary School
Library
Siew Tin Sim

Siew Tin Sim

Bookroom Admin Clerk
All School
Finance & Business Operations - Boo
Susan Sim

Susan Sim

Library Assistant
Elementary School
Library
Suzie Sim

Suzie Sim

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Science
Erica Simons

Erica Simons

Teacher
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Dan Skimin

Dan Skimin

Teacher
High School
Math, Grades 9-12
Mariel Slater

Mariel Slater

Teacher
Elementary School
Learning Support
Chris Smith

Chris Smith

Teacher, Grade 3 Coordinator
Elementary School
Grade 3
Lucas Smith

Lucas Smith

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Oliver Smith

Oliver Smith

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Grades 9-12
Sean Smith

Sean Smith

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 5
Teresa Smith

Teresa Smith

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 5
Selvie Somasundaram

Selvie Somasundaram

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 3
Jennifer Sparrow

Jennifer Sparrow

Deputy Superintendent
All School
Office of Learning, AdminTeam
Vanessa Spier

Vanessa Spier

Director of Strategic Communications
All School
Communications, AdminTeam

Lee Ann Spillane-Larke

Teacher
High School
English, Grades 9-12
Ron Starker

Ron Starker

Library Media Specialist
Middle School
Library, Grades 6-8
Colleen Steigerwald

Colleen Steigerwald

Counselor
Elementary School
Counseling
Dennis Steigerwald

Dennis Steigerwald

Center of Innovation Coordinator
High School
Center of Innovation, Grades 9-12
Mare Stewart

Mare Stewart

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Grades 9-12
Paula Story

Paula Story

Learning Support
Elementary School
Learning Support
Christy Street

Christy Street

Teacher
High School
TEC, Grades 9-12
Gloria Strydhorst-Piers

Gloria Strydhorst-Piers

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Mona Stuart

Mona Stuart

Director of Admissions
All School
Admissions, AdminTeam
Tim Stuart

Tim Stuart

Executive Director of Strategic Programs
All School
Superintendent, AdminTeam
Priscilla Sturgeon

Priscilla Sturgeon

Booster Club Clerk
High School
Administration, Grades 9-12
Trevor Sturgeon

Trevor Sturgeon

Counselor
High School
College Counseling, Grades 9-12
Rohani Sujak

Rohani Sujak

Instructional Assistant
Middle School
Aide, Grades 6-8
Norhayati Sulaiman

Norhayati Sulaiman

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 4
Angela Sum

Angela Sum

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 2
Ben Summerton

Ben Summerton

Teacher
Elementary School
Educational Technology
Shuna Sun

Shuna Sun

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Wei Sun

Wei Sun

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Teresa Sundaresan

Teresa Sundaresan

Teacher
Elementary School
Learning Support
Suwarni Supaat

Suwarni Supaat

Deputy Principal Secretary
Elementary School
Administration
Mastura Supah

Mastura Supah

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Pre S
Sapura Supah

Sapura Supah

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Learning Support
Komala Supramaniam

Komala Supramaniam

Science Lab Technician
High School
Science, Grades 9-12
Rafeah Suraman

Rafeah Suraman

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 2
Gg Surip

Gg Surip

EASA Assistant
Elementary School
EAA
Ann Swarstad

Ann Swarstad

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Pre K
Mark Swarstad

Mark Swarstad

Counselor
Middle School
Counseling, Grades 6-8
Josh Symes

Josh Symes

Teacher
Middle School
PE / Health, Grades 6-8
Kristin Symes

Kristin Symes

Teacher
Middle School
Choir, Grades 6-8

Mark Tabeta

Gymnastics Coach
All School
Community Sports and Activities
Malissa Takacs

Malissa Takacs

Counselor
High School
College Counseling, Grades 9-12
Anne Tambou

Anne Tambou

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 2
Kristin Tan

Kristin Tan

Principal's Secretary
High School
Administration, Grades 9-12
Linda Tan

Linda Tan

OOL Assistant
All School
Office of Learning
Pamela Tan

Pamela Tan

Staff Nurse
Middle School
Nurse, Grades 6-8
Doris Tay

Doris Tay

Associate Director of HR
All School
Human Resources
Ben Terredano

Ben Terredano

Network And Operations Manager
All School
Technology
Laura Terrile

Laura Terrile

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 2
Paul Terrile

Paul Terrile

Teacher
High School
Math, Grades 9-12
Andrew Tewsley

Andrew Tewsley

Teacher
High School
Math, Grades 9-12
Erin Tewsley

Erin Tewsley

Teacher
High School
English, Grades 9-12
Jean To

Jean To

Facilities Project Coordinator
All School
Facilities
Chye Toh

Chye Toh

Custodian
All School
Facilities
Wan-Ling Toh

Wan-Ling Toh

Staff Nurse
Elementary School
Nurse
James Toney

James Toney

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Beth Toole

Beth Toole

Associate Director of Alumni Relations
All School
Advancement

Chris Torfin

OE Manager
All School
Erik Torjesen

Erik Torjesen

Teacher
High School
Social Studies, Grades 9-12
Lynn Torpey

Lynn Torpey

Teacher
Middle School
Math, Grades 6-8
Simonette Torreon

Simonette Torreon

Learning Lab Technician (Center of Innovation)
High School
Center of Innovation, Grades 9-12
Scott Townley

Scott Townley

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Melissa Trainor

Melissa Trainor

Teacher
Middle School
Math, Grades 6-8
Timothy Trainor

Timothy Trainor

Teacher
High School
Math, Grades 9-12
Rohana Ujang

Rohana Ujang

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 1
Gregory Unger

Gregory Unger

Art
All School
Nicole Van Gasse

Nicole Van Gasse

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 4
Ilse Veenbaas Boersma

Ilse Veenbaas Boersma

Teacher
High School
PE / Health, Grades 9-12
Maghila Venugopal

Maghila Venugopal

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 4
Libby Vine

Libby Vine

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 3

Michael Wahl

Swim Coach
All School
Community Sports and Activities
Grant Walker

Grant Walker

Director of Athletics & Activities
Middle School
Administration, Grades 6-8
Brandon Walthall

Brandon Walthall

Learning Lab Assistant (Center of Innovation)
High School
Learning Support, Grades 9-12
Katherine Walthall

Katherine Walthall

Teacher
High School
Quest, Grades 9-12
Annie Wan

Annie Wan

Science Lab Technician
High School
Science, Grades 9-12
Lisa Wan

Lisa Wan

Teacher, Kindergarten Coordinator
Elementary School
Kindergarten
June Wang

June Wang

Teacher
High School
Chinese, Grades 9-12
Stella Wang

Stella Wang

Teacher
High School
Chinese, Grades 9-12
Cindy Watters

Cindy Watters

Executive Director of Support Services
All School
Office of Learning, AdminTeam
Rebecca Watters

Rebecca Watters

Teacher
Middle School
Band, Grades 6-8

Aimee Weidl

Receptionist
Elementary School
Paul Welsh

Paul Welsh

Teacher
High School
Educational Technology, Grades 9-12
Anne Wenstrom

Anne Wenstrom

Teacher
Elementary School
PE / Health
Jodi Wert

Jodi Wert

Teacher
Elementary School
Pre S
Catherine Wheeler

Catherine Wheeler

Teacher
Elementary School
PE / Health
Alison White

Alison White

Teacher, Grade 2 Coordinator
Elementary School
Grade 2
Meredith White

Meredith White

Teacher
High School
Science, Grades 9-12
Suzy Wilcox

Suzy Wilcox

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 3
Wyatt Wilcox

Wyatt Wilcox

Teacher
Middle School
Science, Grades 6-8
Deanna Williams

Deanna Williams

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 3
Martin Williams

Martin Williams

Teacher
High School
TEC, Grades 9-12
Jason Windust

Jason Windust

Teacher
Middle School
Math, Grades 6-8
Wendy Windust

Wendy Windust

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Ami Wolsey

Ami Wolsey

Teacher
Elementary School
Grade 5
Anthony Wong

Anthony Wong

Director of Facilities and Services
All School
Facilities, AdminTeam
Cheryl Wong

Cheryl Wong

Principal's Secretary
Elementary School
Administration
Sebastian Wong

Sebastian Wong

Health and Safety Specialist
All School
Facilities

Vivian Wong

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Amanda Wood

Amanda Wood

Deputy Principal
Elementary School
Administration, AdminTeam
Veronica Wyatt

Veronica Wyatt

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Holly Xi

Holly Xi

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Serena Xia

Serena Xia

Teacher
Middle School
Chinese, Grades 6-8
Carol Xu

Carol Xu

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Linda Xuereb

Linda Xuereb

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Jennifer Yang

Jennifer Yang

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Yi Ying Yap

Yi Ying Yap

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 3
Shukur Yayah

Shukur Yayah

Science Lab Technician
Middle School
Science, Grades 6-8
Ah Chong Yeo

Ah Chong Yeo

Custodian
All School
Facilities
Florence Yeo

Florence Yeo

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 1
David Yowell

David Yowell

Teacher
Elementary School
ELL
Emily Yu

Emily Yu

Teacher
All School, Elementary School
Chinese, Office of Learning
Janice Yuen

Janice Yuen

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Kindergarten
Junainah Yusof

Junainah Yusof

Instructional Assistant
Middle School
Aide, Grades 6-8
Jeaney Zafra

Jeaney Zafra

Tech Help Center Coordinator
All School
Technology
Marlowe Zafra

Marlowe Zafra

Systems Engineer
All School
Technology
Stephanie Zarikow

Stephanie Zarikow

Teacher
Elementary School
Learning Support
Julie Zhang

Julie Zhang

Teacher
Middle School
Chinese, Grades 6-8
Linda Zhang

Linda Zhang

Teacher
Elementary School
Chinese
Shu Zhang

Shu Zhang

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Chinese
Yifan Zhang

Yifan Zhang

Teacher
Middle School
Chinese, Grades 6-8
Nancy Zhao

Nancy Zhao

Teacher
Middle School
Chinese, Grades 6-8
Steve Zielinski

Steve Zielinski

Teacher
Middle School
RLA, Grades 6-8
Tim Zitur

Tim Zitur

Teacher
High School
Math, Athletics, Grades 9-12
Amy Zuber Meehan

Amy Zuber Meehan

Strategic Plan Coordinator
High School
Administration, Grades 9-12
Raifana Zulkifli

Raifana Zulkifli

Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
Grade 3

Raden Zulfadhli Zulkifri

Instructional Assistant
All School, Elementary School
Powered by Finalsite